Friday, May 27, 2011

School Holiday is coming

2 more days to wait for our vacation. We will spend our 2 weeks school holiday at Gold Coast & Brisbane, Australia. Hakim and Aishah are really looking for it. Will start to do packing tonight so I am not rushing as usual. 
We will fly on Sunday afternoon to Kuala Lumpur and from KL to Brisbane at night. Long journey for us. What most excited about this holiday is we will rent a camper van for 1 week so we will sleep inside the camper for 7 nights. New experience for them. Hakim can't wait for it since he always imagine of Ben 10 grand father's camper van. How is it look like in real. While Hakim is thinking about Camper Van, my little Aishah thinking of  Kangaroo and whale. She loves animals. We told her we will go to the Australia Zoo,  home of the Crocodile hunter and she really like "whoa". If we have a chance, we will try to go for the whale watching cruise as well. We have been talking about it long time ago since we bought the ticket last year. Hope the weather is good since it is winter in Australia at this time.

Let start with our holiday with Kung Fu Panda 2 movie, tomorrow after Hakim's Tennis lesson.
Yeah...


Monday, May 23, 2011

Tennis..Tennis..Tennis

Another great fun of Tennis for Hakim.He will having his private lesson every Friday and playing with his tennis buddies during weekend.

Warming up
Hakim is waiting for his turn to hit the ball
Children were laughing at Nick when he said, don't let the ball drop but he, himself drop the ball.
Then Nick start to act like loser, crying like a child. Hakim imitate him, Nick is such a funny Tennis coach
Pass the ball game.
Anyone interested to have tennis lesson for your kids, you can contact Nick Boura at 0178172001 for more info.

While Hakim is busy with Tennis, Aishah keep on asking when is the long school Holiday. She is really looking for our next vacation to Gold Coast. 6 more days to go.

Thursday, May 19, 2011

3rd Tennis Lesson

Hakim is really in to Tennis. He really had a great fun of it. Last Saturday he had his own tennis racquet and he really happy to have his own. 

Warming up session, listen to your heart beat.
Ready for an action.
Hakim in action
Swing Hakim, swing
Aishah never missed her brother's tennis session.


Photo Coutesy of Rose Simbaku.

Monday, May 16, 2011

Tennis

Hakim is getting more interest in tennis.

Hakim with David
Warming up
5 minutes rest
Hakim in action
Balancing the ball

Today I buy tennis racquet for Hakim.
I know he will very happy to see it.

While Hakim busy with his tennis lesson, Aishah is busy with playing at the playground

Thursday, May 12, 2011

Price tag by Jessie J feat B.O.B











 
This song is stuck in my mind and I wonder how is exactly the lyric is.
Got it..

Okay, Coconut man, Moon Heads and Me
You ready

Seems like everybody's got a price,
I wonder how they sleep at night.
When the sale comes first,
And the truth comes second,
Just stop, for a minute and
Smile

Why is everybody so serious
Acting so damn mysterious
Got your shades on your eyes
And your heels so high
That you can't even have a good time

Everybody look to their left (yeah)
Everybody look to their right (ha)
Can you feel that (yeah)
We're paying with love tonight
It's not about the money, money, money
We don't need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag
Ain't about the (uh) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching.
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

Okay!
We need to take it back in time,
When music made us all unite
And it wasn't low blows and video hoes,
Am I the only one getting tired
Why is everybody so obsessed
Money can't buy us happiness
Can we all slow down and enjoy right now
Guarantee we'll be feeling Alright.

Everybody look to their left (yeah)
Everybody look to their right (ha)
Can you feel that (yeah)
We're paying with love tonight
It's not about the money, money, money
We don't need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag
Ain't about the (uh) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching.

Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

[B.o.B]
Yeah yeah
Well, keep the price tag
And take the cash back
Just give me six strings and a half stack.
And you can keep the cars
Leave me the garage
And all I..
Yes all I need are keys and guitars
And its with in 30 seconds I'm leaving to Mars
Yeah we leaping across these undefeatable odds
Its like this man, you can't put a price on the life
We do this for the love so we fight and sacrifice every night
So we aint gon stumble and fall never
Waiting to see this in the sign of defeat uh uh
So we gon keep everyone moving their feet
So bring back the beat and then everyone sing

It's not about the money, money, money
We don't need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag
Ain't about the (uh) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching.
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

It's not about the money, money, money
We don't need your money, money, money
We just wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag
Ain't about the (uh) Cha-Ching Cha-Ching.
Aint about the (yeah) Ba-Bling Ba-Bling
Wanna make the world dance,
Forget about the Price Tag.

[Jessie J -Outro]
Yeah, yeah
Oo-oooh
Forget about the price tag

Wednesday, May 11, 2011

Just kids

Just an update about my little boy who just learn how to cycling.
Since his father is a Dutch man, one of the " must" for them is cycling.
Well, ever since he got his 1st and the 2nd bicycle with 4 tyres he never succeed. A few months ago his lovely papa bought him the new bicycle, he finally mastered it with just a few lessons from papa and Oom Din.

Hakim's 1st Bicycle
Hakim 1.5 years with his favorite bicycle with his favorite TV series, "Teletubies"
2nd bicycle with extra 2 wheels.  (Hakim's bicycle is blue color, same model)



  video
And now, look who is cycling..

Recently, he attended Tennis lesson with his friend David.
The team.
Hakim in action

My boy
But most of them, he like 
Playing in the swimming pool
We hope he can swim soon. Just need time to master it.


My Little princess, still with her drawing and animal lover.
The latest drawing.
With her insects and bunny toy.
Hakim is 118cm tall and 20kg of weight.
Aishah is 105cm and 16kg of weight.

They are growing so fast.


Tuesday, May 10, 2011

Hartelijk Gefeliciteerd!


Beste Mama, 
Deze post is speciaal voor u op uw verjaardag. 
Gefeliciteerd!

Kussen,
Olaf, Wana, Hakim & Aishah

 

Monday, May 9, 2011

Marina Sky Park, Singapore

Oooo no..I still have to finished my post for Singapore..so long..maybe I should make it shorter.
Let the photos tell the story. I am so blank now.. let start..

 











People que up to buy ticket to the top.


































































Amazing view of the roof top swimming pool













The only photo we got on the top













View from the below



















To find more info about it click here.

It is recommended  to visit the Sky park if you visiting Singapore, spectacular view. Maybe we should consider to stay at the hotel next time. Nice swimming pool they have.For those who only buy a ticket to see the Sky Park, Swimming pool is only for hotel's guest. We can only take a photo, ooo..ya "NO" tripod allowed at the Sky Park. There is a sign but some of the tourist just doesn't care about it. Ticket sell for SG$10/person, if I am not mistaken.(I'm having short memory syndrome). I should write about this post a few days after we were back from Singapore. Now its too late. :(.

Well..at least I share some photos right?

Sunday, May 8, 2011

Happy Mother's Day



No Love like a Mother's Love

There is no love, like a mother's love,
no stronger bond on earth...
like the precious bond that comes from God,
to a mother, when she gives birth.

A mother's love is forever strong,
never changing for all time...
and when her children need her most,
a mother's love will shine.

God bless these special mothers,
God bless them every one...
for all the tears and heartache,
and for the special work they've done.

When her days on earth are over,
a mother's love lives on...
through many generations,
with God's blessings on each one.

Be thankful for our mothers,
for they love with a higher love...
from the power God has given,
and the strength from up above.
by Jill Lemming